Appellants spent a considerable portion of their appellate brief arguing that they established undue influence. FAMILY LAW 90: Loss of longtime pediatrician was sufficient to justify addressing legal custody. In addition, the trial court noted that plaintiff did not have the means to pay spousal support because she had substantial debt and was financially supporting her unemployed adult son. Explore the description of the forms and download the ones you need at any moment. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. (b) The individual has the ability to know the nature and extent of his or her property. Plaintiff characterized the failed parenting-time arrangement as newly discovered evidence that negated her child support obligation.